FULL/HALF Distance

Fourth place

200

Second place

400

First place

500

Third place

300

Fifth place

100

The awards ceremony will be held on Saturday, September 16 at 8:00 pm.

The athletes rewarded are the following:

  • HALF : the first 5 women of the scratch ranking
  • HALF : the first 5 men of the scratch ranking
  • HALF : the first 3 men and women of each category
  • HALF – RELAY : the first MEN team, the first WOMEN team and the first MIXED team
  • FULL : the first 5 women of the scratch ranking
  • FULL : the first 5 men of the scratch ranking
  • FULL : the first 3 men and women of each category
  • FULL – RELAY : the first MEN team, the first WOMEN team and the first MIXED team

Categories :

  • Juniors (16-19 years)  
  • Espoirs (20–23 years)   
  • Seniors (24-39 years) 
  • Masters A (40-49 years) 
  • Masters B (50-59 years) 
  • Masters C (+60 years)
  • Masters D (+70 years)

NOTE: Athletes who will not be present at the awards ceremony will not be eligible for their prize and / or prizes.

OLYMPIC Distance

Second place

250

First place

400

Third place

150

The awards ceremony will be held on Sunday 17th 2023 on the finish podium.

The athletes rewarded are the following:

  • DO : the first 3 women of the scratch ranking
  • DO : the first 3 men of the scratch ranking
  • DO : the first 3 men and women of each category

Categories :

  • Juniors (16-19 years)  
  • Espoirs (20–23 years)   
  • Seniors (24-39 years) 
  • Masters A (40-49 years) 
  • Masters B (50-59 years) 
  • Masters C (+60 years)
  • Masters D (+70 years)

NOTE: Athletes who will not be present at the awards ceremony will not be eligible for their prize and / or prizes.

SPRINT Distance

Second place

150

First place

200

Third place

100

The awards ceremony will be held on Sunday 17th, 2023 at 1:30 am on the finish podium.

The athletes rewarded are the following:

  • SPRINT : the first 3 women of the scratch ranking
  • SPRINT : the first 3 men of the scratch ranking
  • SPRINT : the first 3 men and women of each category

Categories :

  • Juniors (16-19 years)  
  • Espoirs (20–23 years)   
  • Seniors (24-39 years) 
  • Masters A (40-49 years) 
  • Masters B (50-59 years) 
  • Masters C (+60 years)
  • Masters D (+70 years)

NOTE: Athletes who will not be present at the awards ceremony will not be eligible for their prize and / or prizes.

KIDS / MINI-KIDS / TEENS

The awards ceremony will be held on Sunday 17th, 2023 at 1:30 am on the finish podium.

The athletes rewarded are the following:

  • KIDS : the first 3 girls of the scratch ranking
  • KIDS : the first 3 boys of the scratch ranking
  • MINI-KIDS : the first 3 girls of the scratch ranking
  • MINI-KIDS : the first 3 boys of the scratch ranking
  • TEENS : the first 3 girls of the scratch ranking
  • TEENS : the first 3 boys of the scratch ranking

NOTE: Athletes who will not be present at the awards ceremony will not be eligible for their prize and / or prizes.